Kwasi Runtown - Biography - www.classikvibes.com

[SEARCH SONG HERE]

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

Kwasi Runtown – Biography – (All you need to know about Kwasi Runtown).

Joseph Macro Gyimah  popularly known as Kwasi Runtown, is a Ghanaian based musician from Bono Region, Sunyani to be precise. He was the  2nd Assistant Boys prefect in Twene – Amanfo Senior  and Technical School of the year 2020. His contribution in the music industry has earned him multiple nominations at Glam awards in Sunyani, and he was emerged the winner of this year, 2020 best rapper at Glam awards.

..

Through his career as a musician he has released about 9 amazing tracks including:

  1. Anyhow
  2. Awurade
  3. Ghanaian Drip
  4. Am Serious ft Young Turk
  5. Abena Ft Young Turk
  6. No mercy Ft Khamara
  7. Casanova
  8. Hard Core
  9. Time no dey

Real Name : Joseph Marfo Gyimah.

Stage Name : Kwasi Runtown.

Date of Birth : 17th June 2001 (19 years now)

Below are Pictures of Kwasi Runtown.

Kwasi runtown biography

Kwasi runtown biography

Kwasi Runtown - No Mercy Ft Khamara
Kwasi Runtown – No Mercy Ft Khamara

Kwasi Runtown

 

(Visited 51 times, 1 visits today)
Buy and sell bitcoin and cryptocurrency in ghana with mobile money
get 30k instagram followers

By Classik

To publish your song/video here kindly whatsapp 0202244591 or call this number 0543467797 Thanks..

Open chat
1
Hello welcome to classikvibes.com
How may we help you